Skip to content

Today’s games, Sunday, March 3: who is playing, at what time and where to watch

Today’s matches, Sunday, March 3 2024: Where to see live football? The activity in the beautiful sport does not stop and therefore in Trade We show you the complete schedule of meetings for this day, with schedules and broadcast channels. In addition, you can follow the different results of the football day in real time.

Peru – First Division

15:00 Los Chankas vs Sport Boys via Liga 1 Max

19:00 Cienciano vs Carlos Manucci via Liga 1 Max

England – Premier League

8:00 Burnley vs AFC Bournemouth via ESPN, Star+

10:30 Manchester City vs Manchester United via ESPN, Star+

Spain – La Liga

8:00 Villarreal vs Granada via DIRECTV

10:15 Atlético Madrid vs Real Betis via DIRECTV

12:30 Mallorca vs Girona via ESPN, Star+

15:00 Athletic Club vs Barcelona via DIRECTV

Italy – Serie A

6:30 Hellas Verona vs Sassuolo via ESPN, Star+

9:00 Empoli vs Cagliari via ESPN, Star+

9:00 Frosinone vs Lecce via ESPN, Star+

12:00 Atalanta vs Bologna via ESPN, Star+

14:45 Napoli vs Juventus via ESPN, Star+

Germany – Bundesliga

9:30 Köln vs Bayer Leverkusen via ESPN, Star+

11:30 Hoffenheim vs Werder Bremen via ESPN, Star+

Portugal – Primeira Liga

10:30 Casa Pia vs Gil Vicente

10:30 Portimonense vs Vizela

13:00 Sporting CP vs Farense via GOLTV

15:30 Porto vs Benfica via GolTV

France – Ligue 1

7:00 Toulouse vs Nice via ESPN, Star+

9:00 Nantes vs Metz

9:00 Montpellier vs Strasbourg

9:00 Brest vs Le Havre

11:05 Rennes vs Lorient

14:45 Olympique Lyonnais vs Lens

Argentina – Argentine Super League

15:00 Defense and Justice vs Lanús via TNT Sports

15:00 Godoy Cruz vs Estudiantes via ESPN, Star+

17:15 Boca Juniors vs Belgrano via ESPN, Star+

19:30 Newell’s Old Boys vs San Lorenzo via TNT Sports

Bolivia – Soccer League

14:00 Nacional Potosí vs Aurora

16:30 Universitario de Vinto vs Independiente Petrolero

18:30 Gualberto Villarroel SJ vs Oriente Petrolero

Chile – First Division

16:00 Colo-Colo vs Huachipato

18:30 Unión La Calera vs Deportes Iquique

Colombia – Primera A

16:00 Atlético Bucaramanga vs Patriotas Boyacá

18:10 Medellín vs Rionegro Águilas

20:20 Alianza Petrolera vs Santa Fe via RCN

Ecuador – Primera A

13:00 Universidad Católica vs El Nacional via ESPN, Star+, Gol TV

15:30 Técnico Universitario vs Cumbayá via ESPN, Star+, Gol TV

18:00 Barcelona vs Imbabura via ESPN, Star+, Gol TV

Paraguay – First Division

16:00 General Caballero JLM vs Sportivo Trinidense via DIRECTV, Tigo Sports

18:30 Nacional Asunción vs Libertad via DIRECTV, Tigo Spos

Uruguay – First Division

8:00 Fénix vs Boston River via Star+, VTV+

15:00 Liverpool vs Deportivo Maldonado via Star+, VTV+

18:00 Rampla Juniors vs Peñarol via Star+, VTV+

Venezuela – First Division

15:00 Caracas vs Deportivo Táchira via Star+, GOLTV

18:00 Academia Puerto Cabello vs Rayo Zuliano via GOLTV

Brazil – Carioca Championship 1

14:00 Fluminense vs Botafogo

16:10 Vasco da Gama vs Portuguesa RJ

16:10 Volta Redonda vs Nova Iguaçu

16:10 Boavista vs Bangu

North America – CONCACAF W Gold Cup

17:00 Mexico vs Paraguay via ESPN, Star+

20:15 USA vs Colombia via ESPN, Star+

Italy – Women’s Coppa Italia

6:30 Milan vs Rome via ESPN, Star+

9:00 Fiorentina vs Juventus via ESPN, Star+

Netherlands – Eredivisie

6:15 Ajax vs Utrecht via ESPN, Star+

8:30 PSV vs Feyenoord via ESPN, Star+

8:30 Heerenveen vs PEC Zwolle via ESPN, Star+

10:45 Fortuna Sittard vs Excelsior via ESPN, Star+

14:00 Heracles vs Almere City via ESPN, Star+

Spain – Second Division

8:00 Andorra vs Real Valladolid via ESPN, Star+

8:00 FC Andorra vs Real Valladolid via ESPN, Star+

10:15 Tenerife vs Mirandés via DIRECTV

12:30 Real Zaragoza vs Amorebieta via ESPN, Star+

15:00 Leganés vs Eibar via ESPN, Star+

USA/Canada – Major League Soccer

14:00 New England vs Toronto FC via Apple TV

BETS OF THE DAY

Source: Elcomercio

Share this article:
globalhappenings news.jpg
most popular