Skip to content

Today’s matches live, Friday June 16: programming, schedules and how to watch football live

how and where to see live football? The activity in the king sport does not stop and therefore in Trade We show you the complete programming, with schedules and transmission channels, of all the matches today, Friday the 16th June 2023. In addition, you can follow the different results of the football day in real time.

gold Cup

3:30 p.m. | Antigua and Barbuda vs Guadeloupe via Star+

6:00 p.m. | Martinique vs St. Lucia via Star+, Star+

20:00 | Curaçao vs St. Kitts and Nevis via Star+

Qualifying for the Eurocup

11:00 | Finland vs Slovenia via ESPN2, Star+

1:45 p.m. | Malta vs England via Star+

1:45 p.m. | North Macedonia vs Ukraine via Star+

1:45 p.m. | Greece vs Republic of Ireland via Star+

1:45 p.m. | Gibraltar vs France via ESPN2, Star+

1:45 p.m. | Wales vs Armenia via Star+

1:45 p.m. | Latvia vs Türkiye via Star+

1:45 p.m. | Denmark vs Northern Ireland via Star+

1:45 p.m. | San Marino vs Kazakhstan via Star+

1:45 p.m. | Andorra vs Switzerland via Star+

1:45 p.m. | Belarus vs Israel via Star+

1:45 p.m. | Kosovo vs Romania via Star+

friendly FIFA

  • 5:10 | Japan vs El Salvador via Channel 4 El Salvador, TCS GO
  • 6:30 | Singapore vs Papua New Guinea
  • 7:00 | Cambodia vs Bangladesh
  • 7:00 | Argentina vs Australia via DIRECTV Sports
  • 7:30 | Vietnam vs Hong Kong via VTV Go
  • 9:30 a.m. | Djibouti vs Mauritius
  • 11:00 | Jamaica vs. Qatar
  • 7:00 p.m. | Venezuela vs Honduras via Soccer Channel, Televen
  • 22:00 | Costa Rica vs. Guatemala via YouTube

international friendlies

5:30 | China vs Myanmar

6:00 | Chinese-Taipei vs Thailand

6:00 | South Korea vs. Peru via América Televisión

6:00 | Philippines vs Nepal

6:30 | Singapore vs Papua New Guinea

10:30 | Austria Sub-21 vs Iceland Sub-21

11:30 | France Sub-21 vs Mexico Sub-21

12:00 | Sweden vs New Zealand via Star+

1:30 p.m. | Serbia vs Jordan via Star+

1:45 p.m. | Poland vs Germany via ESPN2, Star+

2:00 p.m. | Colombia vs Iraq via Movistar Sports

7:30 p.m. | Chile vs Dominican Republic via Chilevision

Series A – Ecuador

7:00 p.m. | Independiente del Valle vs El Nacional via GolTV, Star+

Uruguayan First Division

1:00 p.m. | Danube vs. Torque via GolTV

5:00 p.m. | Cerro Largo vs Liverpool via GolTV

toulon tournament

7:30 | Australia Sub-23 vs Panama Sub-23 via Star+

11:00 | France U18 vs Mexico U23 via Star+

11:00 | France Sub-21 vs Mexico Sub-23 via Star+

Source: Elcomercio

Share this article:
globalhappenings news.jpg
most popular