Skip to content
Tomorrow’s matches, Sunday August 20: who is playing, at what time and where to watch football live

Tomorrow’s matches, Sunday August 20: who is playing, at what time and where to watch football live

Tomorrow’s matches, Sunday August 20: who is playing, at what time and where to watch football live

how and where to see live football? The activity in the king sport does not stop and therefore in Trade We show you the complete schedule, with schedules and broadcast channels, of all the matches for this Sunday, August 20, 2023. In addition, you can follow the different results of the football day in real time.

league 1

3:30 p.m. | Sporting Cristal vs Deportivo Municipal via Liga 1 Max

6:00 p.m. | Cienciano vs Alianza Lima via League 1 Max

Women’s World Cup

5:00 | Spain vs England via DirecTV

Premier League

08:00 | Aston Villa vs Everton via Star+, ESPN

10:30 | West Ham United vs Chelsea via Star+, ESPN

The league

12:00 | Girona vs Getafe via DIRECTV Sports

12:30 p.m. | Barcelona vs Cádiz via Star+, ESPN

2:30 p.m. | Real Betis vs Atlético Madrid via DIRECTV Sports

A series

11:30 | Roma vs Salernitana via ESPN2, Star+

11:30 | Sassuolo vs Atalanta via Star+

1:45 p.m. | Lecce vs Lazio via Star+

1:45 p.m. | Udinese vs Juventus via Star+

bundesliga

8:30 | Union Berlin vs. Mainz 05 via ESPN2, Star+

10:30 | Eintracht Frankfurt vs Darmstadt 98via ESPN2, Star+

First League

9:30 a.m. | Estoril vs Rio Ave via GolTV

12:00 | Porto vs Farense via GolTV

2:30 p.m. | Vizela vs. Arouca via GolTV

league 1

6:00 | Lille vs Nantes via Star+

8:00 | Lorient vs Nice via Star+

8:00 | Reims vs Clermont via Star+

8:00 | Le Havre vs Brest via Star+

12:00 | Monaco vs Strasbourg via Star+

1:45 p.m. | Lens vs Rennes via Star+

Argentine League

12:00 | Arsenal vs Institute via Star+

2:00 p.m. | Sarmiento vs Tigre via TNT Sports

2:15 p.m. | Rosario Central vs Atlético Tucumán via Star+

4:30 p.m. | Lanús vs. San Lorenzo via TNT Sports

7:00 p.m. | Argentinos Juniors vs River Plate via ESPN

Bolivian League

2:00 p.m. | Universitario de Vinto vs. Always Ready via Tigo Sports

4:30 p.m. | Nacional Potosí vs Wilstermann via Tigo Sports

Brazilian

9:00 | Vasco da Gama vs Atlético Mineiro via Star+

2:00 p.m. | Santos vs Gremio via Star+

2:00 p.m. | Coritiba vs Flamengo via Star+

2:00 p.m. | Bahia vs RB Bragantino via Star+

betplay league

4:00 p.m. | Deportivo Pasto vs Boyacá Chicó via RCN Nuestra Tele, Win Sports

18:10 | Medellín vs Alianza Petrolera via RCN Nuestra Tele, Win Sports

20:20 | Atlético Huila vs Atlético Nacional via RCN Nuestra Tele, Win Sports

Ecuador League

1:00 p.m. | Independiente del Valle vs. Cumbayá via GolTV, Star+

3:30 p.m. | Emelec vs Orense via GolTV, Star+

6:00 p.m. | Aucas vs LDU Quito via GolTV

Paraguayan First Division

4:00 p.m. | Sportivo Luqueño vs Cerro Porteño via DirecTV

6:30 p.m. | Nacional Asunción vs General Caballero JLM via DirecTV

Chilean Cup

2:00 p.m. | Colo-Colo vs. Universidad Católica via TNT Sports

5:00 p.m. | Cobresal vs Cobreloa via TNT Sports

MX League

6:00 p.m. | Cruz Azul vs. Santos Laguna via TUDN

20:06 | Querétaro vs. Pachuca via TUDN

20:10 | Atlas vs America via Channel 5 Televisa, TUDN

22:00 | Necaxa vs Tigres UANL via Afizzionados

Source: Elcomercio

Share this article:
globalhappenings news.jpg
most popular