Skip to content
Today’s matches live, Sunday August 27: who is playing, at what time and where to watch football online

Today’s matches live, Sunday August 27: who is playing, at what time and where to watch football online

Today’s matches live, Sunday August 27: who is playing, at what time and where to watch football online

how and where to see live football? The activity in the king sport does not stop and therefore in Trade We show you the complete programming, with schedules and transmission channels, of all the matches today, Sunday August 27, 2023. In addition, you can follow the different results of the soccer day in real time.

league 1

1:00 p.m. | Atlético Grau vs Universitario via League 1 Max

3:00 p.m. | Deportivo Municipal vs Sport Boys via Liga 1 Max

3:30 p.m. | Melgar vs Sport Huancayo via League 1 Max

Premier League

8:00 | Burnley vs Aston Villa via Star+, ESPN

8:00 | Sheffield United vs Manchester City via Star+, ESPN

10:30 | Newcastle United vs Liverpool via Star+, ESPN

The league

10:30 | Villarreal vs Barcelona via DIRECTV Sports

12:30 p.m. | Valencia vs Osasuna via ESPN, Star+

2:30 p.m. | Athletic Club vs. Real Betis via DIRECTV Sports

A series

11:30 | Fiorentina vs Lecce via Star+

11:30 | Juventus vs. Bologna via ESPN2, Star+

1:45 p.m. | Lazio vs Genoa via Star+

1:45 p.m. | Napoli vs Sassuolo via Star+

bundesliga

8:30 | Mainz 05 vs Eintracht Frankfurt via ESPN2, Star+

10:30 | Bayern München vs Augsburg via ESPN2, Star+

First League

9:30 a.m. | Boavista vs. Casa Pia via GolTV

12:00 | Vitória Guimarães vs Vizela via GolTV

2:30 p.m. | Sporting CP vs Famalicão via GolTV

league 1

6:00 | Rennes vs Le Havre via Star+

8:00 | Strasbourg vs Toulouse via Star+

8:00 | Clermont vs. Metz via Star+

8:00 | Montpellier vs Reims via Star+

10:05 | Lorient vs Lille via Star+

1:45 p.m. | Nice vs Olympique Lyonnais via Star+

MLS

3:30 p.m. | Minnesota United vs. Seattle Sounders FC via Apple TV

Argentine League

12:30 p.m. | Godoy Cruz vs Central Córdoba SdE via TyC Sports

12:30 p.m. | Platense vs Defense and Justice via Star+

3:00 p.m. | Sarmiento vs. Boca Juniors via TyC Sports

5:00 p.m. | Independiente vs Vélez Sarsfield via TyC Sports

7:00 p.m. | River Plate vs Barracas Central via ESPN and TNT Sports

Bolivian League

2:00 p.m. | Universitario de Vinto vs. Always Ready via Tigo Sports

4:30 p.m. | Nacional Potosí vs Wilstermann via Tigo Sports

betplay league

4:00 p.m. | Millionaires vs Atlético Nacional via RCN Nuestra Tele, Win Sports

18:10 | América de Cali vs Santa Fe via RCN Nuestra Tele, Win Sports

20:20 | Atlético Huila vs Jaguares de Córdoba via RCN Nuestra Tele, Win Sports

Ecuador League

1:00 p.m. | Aucas vs Libertad via GolTV

3:30 p.m. | Emelec vs. Delfin via GolTV

6:00 p.m. | Gualaceo vs LDU Quito via GolTV

Paraguayan First Division

3:30 p.m. | Sportivo Luqueño vs Olimpia via DirecTV

6:00 p.m. | General Caballero JLM vs Guaraní via DirecTV

MX League

5:00 p.m. | Necaxa vs Querétaro via TUDN, Channel 5

7:05 p.m. | Pumas UNAM vs Tigres UANL via TUDN, Channel 5

21:05 | Monterrey vs Cruz Azul via TUDN, Channel 5

Source: Elcomercio

Share this article:
globalhappenings news.jpg
most popular