Skip to content
Today’s matches Live, Saturday, September 16: time, channels and how to watch football live

Today’s matches Live, Saturday, September 16: time, channels and how to watch football live

Today’s matches Live, Saturday, September 16: time, channels and how to watch football live

How and where to see live football? The activity in the beautiful sport does not stop and therefore in Trade We show you the complete programming, with schedules and transmission channels, of all the matches today, Saturday, September 16, 2023. In addition, you can follow the different results of the football matchday in real time.

League 1

  • 13:00 Deportivo Municipal vs César Vallejo Gol Peru
  • 16:00 Deportivo Garcilaso vs Cusco Liga 1 Max
  • 20:30 Sporting Cristal vs Universitario Liga 1 Max

Premier League

  • 6:30 Wolverhampton Wanderers vs Liverpool Star+
  • 9:00 Aston Villa vs Crystal Palace Star+
  • 9:00 Fulham vs Luton Town Star+
  • 9:00 Manchester United vs Brighton & Hove Albion Star+
  • 9:00 Tottenham Hotspur vs Sheffield United Star+
  • 9:00 West Ham United vs Manchester City Star+
  • 11:30 Newcastle United vs Brentford Star+

The league

  • 7:00 Athletic Club vs Cádiz Star+
  • 9:15 Valencia vs Atlético Madrid DIRECTV Sports
  • 11:30 Celta Vigo vs Mallorca DIRECTV Sports
  • 14:00 Barcelona vs Real Betis Star+

A series

  • 8:00 Juventus vs Lazio Star+
  • 11:00 Internazionale vs Milan Star+
  • 13:45 Genoa vs Napoli Star+

Bundesliga

  • 8:30 RB Leipzig vs Augsburg Star+
  • 8:30 Freiburg vs Borussia Dortmund Star+
  • 8:30 Wolfsburg vs Union Berlin Star+
  • 8:30 Mainz 05 vs Stuttgart Star+
  • 8:30 Köln vs Hoffenheim Star+
  • 11:30 Bochum vs Eintracht Frankfurt Star+

First League

  • 9:30 Rio Ave vs Famalicão
  • 12:00 Farense vs Sporting Braga GOLTV Play
  • 14:30 Vizela vs Benfica GOLTV Play

Ligue 1

  • 10:00 Rennes vs Lille Star+
  • 14:00 Lens vs Metz Star+

MLS

  • 14:30 New York City vs New York RB MLS Pass on Apple TV
  • 16:00 Atlanta United vs Inter Miami MLS Pass on Apple TV
  • 18:30 Charlotte vs DC United MLS Pass on Apple TV
  • 18:30 CF Montréal vs Chicago Fire MLS Pass on Apple TV
  • 18:30 Orlando City SC vs Columbus Crew MLS Pass on Apple TV
  • 18:30 Philadelphia Union vs Cincinnati MLS Pass on Apple TV
  • 18:30 Toronto FC vs Vancouver Whitecaps MLS Pass on Apple TV
  • 19:30 Dallas vs Seattle Sounders FC MLS Pass on Apple TV
  • 19:30 Houston Dynamo vs St. Louis City MLS Pass on Apple TV
  • 19:30 Minnesota United vs Sporting KC MLS Pass on Apple TV
  • 20:30 Colorado Rapids vs New England MLS Pass on Apple TV
  • 21:30 Los Angeles FC vs LA Galaxy MLS Pass on Apple TV
  • 21:30 SJ Earthquakes vs Real Salt Lake MLS Pass on Apple TV

Argentine League

  • 13:00 Newell’s Old Boys vs Unión Santa Fe TyC Sports Internacional, AFA Play, TNT
  • 15:00 San Lorenzo vs Racing Club ESPN2, Star+, AFA Play,
  • 17:00 Atlético Tucumán vs Barracas Central TyC Sports Internacional, AFA Play, TNT
  • 19:00 Talleres Córdoba vs Instituto Star+

Betplay League

  • 20:15 América de Cali vs Boyacá Chicó Win Sports

First division from Ecuador

  • 13:00 Mushuc Runa vs Delfin Star+, GOLTV
  • 15:30 Guayaquil City vs Deportivo Cuenca Star+, GOLTV
  • 18:00 El Nacional vs Emelec Star+, GOLTV

Liga MX

  • 18:00 Necaxa vs Juárez TUDN Live, ViX
  • 20:00 Monterrey vs León fuboTV, TUDN USA, Univision, Channel 5
  • 22:10 América vs Guadalajara Channel 5, TUDN

Saudi Professional League

  • 7:00 Abha vs Al Ittifaq
  • 10:00 Al Hazm vs Al Ta’ee
  • 10:00 Al Raed vs Al Nassr
  • 12:00 Al Ahli vs Al Taawoun
  • 13:00 Al Ahli vs Al Taawon

Source: Elcomercio

Share this article:
globalhappenings news.jpg
most popular